Is COOKIES & CREAM CARAMEL CORN, COOKIES & CREAM CARAMEL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • whey powder

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

whey powder

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL ON, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], MONOGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CREME FILLED COOKIES (SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CORN FLOUR, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), POPCORN, GLUCOSE, SOY MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, MODIFIED PALM & PALM KERNEL OILS, SALT, WHEY POWDER, VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN D3), BROWN SUGAR, BAKING SODA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN.

Check COOKIES & CREAM CARAMEL CORN, COOKIES & CREAM CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go