Is COOKIES & CREAM CARAMEL CORN, COOKIES & CREAM CARAMEL Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL ON, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], MONOGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CREME FILLED COOKIES (SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CORN FLOUR, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), POPCORN, GLUCOSE, SOY MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, MODIFIED PALM & PALM KERNEL OILS, SALT, WHEY POWDER, VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN D3), BROWN SUGAR, BAKING SODA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check COOKIES & CREAM CARAMEL CORN, COOKIES & CREAM CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIES & CREAM CARAMEL CORN, COOKIES & CREAM CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


