Is COOKIES & CREME CHOCOLATE CANDY BARS, COOKIES & CREME Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- 2% of soy lecithin wheat starch
- wheat flour
- contains less than 2% of soy lecithin wheat starch, cocoa
2% of soy lecithin wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCOA BUTTER, WHEY, WHEAT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SOY LECITHIN WHEAT STARCH, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP (GLUCOSE SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP), SALT, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check COOKIES & CREME CHOCOLATE CANDY BARS, COOKIES & CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIES & CREME CHOCOLATE CANDY BARS, COOKIES & CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


