No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is COOKIES Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, EGG WHITES, RASPBERRY JAM, COCOA, CINNAMON POWDER, CHERRIES, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VANILLAN POWDER, YELLOW #5,#6, BLUE #1, RED #40.

Check COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruitySpicy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Egg Free? COOKIES | Spoonful