Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cooks & Co Hearts of Palm Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hearts of Palm (55%), Water, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid

Check Cooks & Co Hearts of Palm against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cooks & Co Hearts of Palm is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
TenderCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Cooks & Co Hearts of Palm | Spoonful