Is COOK'S, EVERYDAY CUTS, HAM STEAK Dairy Free?

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, CANE SYRUPS), WATER MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, CELLULOSE GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), SPICES (CLOVES, GINGER, RED PEPPER), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA.
Check COOK'S, EVERYDAY CUTS, HAM STEAK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOK'S, EVERYDAY CUTS, HAM STEAK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice


