Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cooks' Ingredients Frozen Butternut Vine Squash Chunks Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

butternut squash (100%).

Check Cooks' Ingredients Frozen Butternut Vine Squash Chunks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Cooks' Ingredients Frozen Butternut Vine Squash Chunks | Spoonful