Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cooks' Ingredients Frozen Chopped Basil Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

basil (100%).

Check Cooks' Ingredients Frozen Chopped Basil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Frozen

Flavor
Herbaceous
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Cooks' Ingredients Frozen Chopped Basil | Spoonful