Is Coop Milk Chocolate Chunks Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Flavouring. Milk chocolate contains minimum 30% cocoa solids and minimum 23% milk solids.
Check Coop Milk Chocolate Chunks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coop Milk Chocolate Chunks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Coop Milk Chocolate Chunks is available at 1 retailer
Appyshop
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping


