Is Coop Quick Cook Wholegrain Rice Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Wholegrain Rice (Water, Brown Rice), Vegetable Oils (Sunflower and/or Rapeseed).

Check Coop Quick Cook Wholegrain Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking
Pescatarian? Coop Quick Cook Wholegrain Rice | Spoonful