Is Core Power Protein Shakes (26g), Chocolate, No Artificial Sweeteners, Ready To Drink for Workout Recovery, 11.5 Fl Oz Bottles (12 Pack) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- filtered lowfat grade a milk
filtered lowfat grade a milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Lowfat Grade A Milk, Cane Sugar, Honey, Alkalized Cocoa, Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavors, Sodium Polyphosphate, Lactase Enzyme, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Core Power Protein Shakes (26g), Chocolate, No Artificial Sweeteners, Ready To Drink for Workout Recovery, 11.5 Fl Oz Bottles (12 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Core Power Protein Shakes (26g), Chocolate, No Artificial Sweeteners, Ready To Drink for Workout Recovery, 11.5 Fl Oz Bottles (12 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ensure Milk Chocolate High Protein Nutrition Shake Ready to Drink Bottles
Nesquik Protein Power, Chocolate Protein Milk Beverage, 23g Protein per Bottle, Ready to Drink, 14 oz Bottle 14 fl oz
Boost High Protein Ready to Drink Nutritional Drink, Rich Chocolate, 12 - 8 FL OZ Bottles
NESQUIK Chocolate Lowfat Milk | Protein Drink | 8 Fl. Oz., 12 Bottles Of Ready To Drink Chocolate Milk
Where to buy
Core Power Protein Shakes (26g), Chocolate, No Artificial Sweeteners, Ready To Drink for Workout Recovery, 11.5 Fl Oz Bottles (12 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


