Is Core Power Protein Shakes (26g), Vanilla, No Artificial Sweeteners, Ready To Drink for Workout Recovery, 11.5 Fl Oz Bottles (12 Pack) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- filtered lowfat grade a milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactase enzyme
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Lowfat Grade A Milk, Cane Sugar, Honey, Contains Less Than 1% Of Vanilla Extract, Lactase Enzyme, Sodium Polyphosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Core Power Protein Shakes (26g), Vanilla, No Artificial Sweeteners, Ready To Drink for Workout Recovery, 11.5 Fl Oz Bottles (12 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Core Power Protein Shakes (26g), Vanilla, No Artificial Sweeteners, Ready To Drink for Workout Recovery, 11.5 Fl Oz Bottles (12 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Core Power Protein Shakes (26g), Vanilla, No Artificial Sweeteners, Ready To Drink for Workout Recovery, 11.5 Fl Oz Bottles (12 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


