Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Corn Tortilla Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GROUND CORN TREATED WITH LIME AND WATER, CORN FLOUR (WHITE CORN COOKED WITH LIME, CELLULOSE GUM, FUMARIC ACID, SODIUM PROPIONATE, AND SORBIC ACID ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), PROPIONIC ACID AND PHOSPHORIC ACID (PRESERVATIVES)

Check Corn Tortilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSnacking
Egg Free? Corn Tortilla | Spoonful