Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cornbread Mini Loaves Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barleyflour, niacin, reduces iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour), water, sugar, egg, soybean/canola oil, cornmeal, dextrose, milk whey, modified corn startch, corn syrup, leavening(sodium aluminum phosphate, baking soda), salt, calcium acetate, xanthan gum, soy flour, potassium sorbate, sorbic acid, enzymes. Contains wheat, soy, egg, milk. This product is handled on shared equipment with other peanut/treenut containing products.

Check Cornbread Mini Loaves against your own diets in the app.

Wheat Free? Cornbread Mini Loaves | Spoonful