This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cornetto MAX Hazelnut & Chocolate Ice Cream Cones 4 x 90ml Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, glucose syrup, coconut fat, water, WHEAT flour, sunflower oil, fat-reduced cocoa powder¹ (3%), HAZELNUTS (2%), HAZELNUT paste (2%), fructose, skimmed MILK powder, potato starch, modified starch, cocoa mass¹ (0.3%), emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, lecithins, ammonium phosphatides), whey solids (MILK), apple², carrot², hibiscus², salt (0.2%), stabilisers (guar gum, carrageenan, locust bean gum, tara gum), butter (MILK), caramelised sugar, natural flavourings (contains HAZELNUT). May contain: RYE, BARLEY, OAT, SOY, ALMOND, WALNUT and PISTACHIO. ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa is mixed with non-certified cocoa during processing (mass balance). ²Concentrate

Check Cornetto MAX Hazelnut & Chocolate Ice Cream Cones 4 x 90ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Ice Cream · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Cornetto MAX Hazelnut & Chocolate Ice Cream Cones 4 x 90ml | Spoonful