Is COSECHA P'URHEPECHA, HOT SAUCE OF PERON CHILE, MEDIUM Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PURIFIED SPRING WATER, PERON CHILE, CARROT, IODIZED SEA SALT, ACETIC ACID, CITRIC ACID (AS ANTIOXIDANT), XANTHAN GUM (THICKENER), ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, TURMERIC (NATURAL COLOURING), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (TO CONSERVATIVE).
Check COSECHA P'URHEPECHA, HOT SAUCE OF PERON CHILE, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COSECHA P'URHEPECHA, HOT SAUCE OF PERON CHILE, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishing


