Is Cosmic Bliss Strawberry Lemon Shortbread Organic Grass Fed Dairy Ice Cream, Strawberry Lemon Shortbread Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE MILK*, HEAVY CREAM*, COCONUT SYRUP*, LEMON DOUGH* (OAT FLOUR*, MAPLE SUGAR*, COCONUT SUGAR*, WATER, COCONUT OIL*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, LUCUMA POWDER*, AVOCADO OIL*, SEA SALT, GUAR GUM*, LEMON EXTRACT*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, BAKING SODA), STRAWBERRY SWIRL* (TAPIOCA SYRUP*, STRAWBERRY PUREE*, WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE*, GUAR GUM*), NONFAT MILK*, EGG YOLK*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, GUAR GUM*.

Check Cosmic Bliss Strawberry Lemon Shortbread Organic Grass Fed Dairy Ice Cream, Strawberry Lemon Shortbread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Oat Free? Cosmic Bliss Strawberry Lemon Shortbread Organic Grass Fed Dairy Ice Cream, Strawberry Lemon Shortbread | Spoonful