Is COSMOPOLITAN Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, TARTARIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE, (PRESERVATIVE), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CARAMEL COLOR, RED #40.
Check COSMOPOLITAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COSMOPOLITAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking


