Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cottage Bread Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Potato Bread Base (Potato Flour, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Enriched Wheat Flour, Yellow Corn Flour, Canola Oil, Mono - and Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Yeast, Annatto, Turmeric, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes, Soybean Oil), Yeast, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Propionate (Preservative), Citric Acid, Folic Acid, Iron, Monoglycerides, Niacin, Riboflavin, Rice Flour, Soybean Oil, Thiamine Mononitrate, Wheat Flour. Contains Soy, Wheat.

Check Cottage Bread against your own diets in the app.

Pescatarian? Cottage Bread | Spoonful