Is Countdown Chilled Soup Butter Chicken Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato, Citric Acid, Potato, Tomato Paste, Carrot, Cream, Milk, Onion, Chicken, Garlic, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Chicken Stock Powder (Onion), Garam Masala, Salt, Ginger, Ground Coriander, Cinnamon, Fenugreek, Clove Powder, Cardamom, Chilli Powder
Check Countdown Chilled Soup Butter Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Chilled Soup Butter Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Countdown Chilled Soup Butter Chicken is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupDrinking


