No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is COUNTRY CROCK, ORIGINAL, 60% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil Blend (Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Water, Whey (Milk), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate (Used To Protect Quality), Mono And Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene (Color)

Check COUNTRY CROCK, ORIGINAL, 60% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COUNTRY CROCK, ORIGINAL, 60% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichOn The GoSnacking
Lactose Free? COUNTRY CROCK, ORIGINAL, 60% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD | Spoonful