Is COUNTRY CROCK, ORIGINAL, 60% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD Vegan?

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil Blend (Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Water, Whey (Milk), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate (Used To Protect Quality), Mono And Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene (Color)
Check COUNTRY CROCK, ORIGINAL, 60% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COUNTRY CROCK, ORIGINAL, 60% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Where to buy
COUNTRY CROCK, ORIGINAL, 60% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


