No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Country Gravy Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED SWEET CREAM, ORGANIC SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC TAMARI POWDER (ORGANIC TAMARI SOY SAUCE [ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT], ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC MUSHROOM POWDER, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN.

Check Country Gravy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDippingToppingSide Dish
Wheat Free? Country Gravy | Spoonful