Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Country Life Salted Butter Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butter (Milk), Salt (1.8%)

Check Country Life Salted Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
ButterySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingGarnishingSandwich
Wheat Free? Country Life Salted Butter | Spoonful