Is Country Pork sausages Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork (69%), Water, Wheat Flour, Salt, Mineral Salts (450, 452, 451), Sugar, Pepper, Preservative (223-sulphites), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (soy), Dehydrated Onion, Acidity Regulators (270, 330, 262, 325, 331, 260), Spice Extracts, Flavour Enhancer (621), Dehydrated Garlic, Flavour, Encased in an Edible Hog Casing
Check Country Pork sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Pork sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 45 Oz
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
About this product
Meat · Linkage


