No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is COUNTRY STYLE POTATO BREAD, COUNTRY STYLE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image

Description

Soft, moist slices offer a mildly sweet, subtly earthy flavor with a tender crumb and fine, slightly dense texture. Commonly used for sandwiches, toast, and pan-fried French toast, it holds fillings well. Reviewers note consistent softness and freshness, though a few mention occasional heaviness or lack of pronounced flavor overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, SUGAR, POTATO FLAKES, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, CORN FLOUR, SOY, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, ANNATTO.

Check COUNTRY STYLE POTATO BREAD, COUNTRY STYLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? COUNTRY STYLE POTATO BREAD, COUNTRY STYLE | Spoonful