Is Covergirl Easy Breezy Brow Micro-Fine + Define Pencil 710 Soft Brown Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glyceryl behenate/eicosadioate
- ascorbyl palmitate
- synthetic wax
glyceryl behenate/eicosadioate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Diisostearyl Malate, Triethylhexanoin, C20-40 Acid, C20-40 Alcohols, Polyethylene, Synthetic Wax, Mica, Glyceryl Behenate/Eicosadioate, Ethylene/Propylene Copolymer, Ethylcellulose, Boron Nitride, VP/Eicosene Copolymer, Tocopherol, Propylparaben, Ascorbyl Palmitate. May Contain: Iron Oxides (CI 77499, CI 77492, CI 77491), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891).
Check Covergirl Easy Breezy Brow Micro-Fine + Define Pencil 710 Soft Brown against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Covergirl Easy Breezy Brow Micro-Fine + Define Pencil 710 Soft Brown in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Covergirl Easy Breezy Brow Micro-Fine + Define Pencil 710 Soft Brown is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


