Is Covergirl Exhibitionist 24HR Khol Eyeliner 300 Rich Brown Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- synthetic japan wax
- wax/cire de carnauba
- synthetic wax
synthetic japan wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Synthetic Wax, Isododecane, Polybutene, Ethylene/Propylene Copolymer, Synthetic Japan Wax, Silica Silylate, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-di-t-butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Copernicia Cerifera Cera/Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax/Cire de Carnauba, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, [May Contain/Peut Contenir/+/-:Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), Mica, Manganese Violet (CI 77742), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Ferric Ferrocyanide (CI 77510), Ultramarines (CI 77007), Blue 1 Lake (CI 42090), Tin Oxide].
Check Covergirl Exhibitionist 24HR Khol Eyeliner 300 Rich Brown against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Covergirl Exhibitionist 24HR Khol Eyeliner 300 Rich Brown in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
Bold smoky flavor with a rich blend of brown sugar, diced onions and peppers, molasses, a pinch of mustard seed
Bisto Rich Brown Gravy Powder
Branston Rich & Fruity Brown Sauce 370g
Where to buy
Covergirl Exhibitionist 24HR Khol Eyeliner 300 Rich Brown is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


