Is Cow & Gate Mini Beef Casserole Baby Food Jar 4+ Months Gluten Free?

Ingredients
carrot, potatoes, tomatoes, white beans, beef, rapeseed oil
Check Cow & Gate Mini Beef Casserole Baby Food Jar 4+ Months against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cow & Gate Mini Beef Casserole Baby Food Jar 4+ Months in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Happy Baby Organics Beef, Vegetable & Quinoa Stew Organic Baby Food, Beef, Vegetable & Quinoa Stew
Serenity Kids Beef + Ginger With Organic Pea, Bell Pepper and Broccoli Baby Food, Beef + Ginger
HappyBaby Organics Baby Food, Organic, Apples, Guavas & Beets, 2 (6+ Months)
Little Freddie Organic Dairy Free Banana & Raspberry Yoghurt Baby Food Pouch 6+ Months
Heinz Sweet Potato & Beef Hotpot Baby Food Tray 200g
Where to buy
Cow & Gate Mini Beef Casserole Baby Food Jar 4+ Months is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Jar


