Is Craft Pizza No.1 Takeaway Cheese Feast 426g Vegan?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Tomato Puree, Mozzarella Cheese ( Milk ) (14.1%), Water, Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (7.0%), Monterey Jack Cheese ( Milk ) (7.0%), Durum Wheat Semolina, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Dextrose, Salt, Yeast, Sugar, Starch, Wheat Starch, Garlic, Herbs
Check Craft Pizza No.1 Takeaway Cheese Feast 426g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Craft Pizza No.1 Takeaway Cheese Feast 426g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Against the Grain Against the Grain Gourmet Three Cheese Gluten Free Pizza Shell
Chef Boyardee Pizza Tomato Sauce with Cheese, 15 oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


