Is Crafted Pork Shoulder For Barbeque Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • natural flavoring
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose
  • disodium inosinate

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavoring
natural flavor
dextrose

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Dried Tomato, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Dried Molasses (Molasses And Maltodextrin), Dextrose, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Smoke Flavor), Natural Flavoring, An

Check Crafted Pork Shoulder For Barbeque against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetSalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal PrepCooking
Pescatarian? Crafted Pork Shoulder For Barbeque | Spoonful