Is CRANBERRY ALMOND FLAVORED A BLENDED CEREAL WITH CRANBERRIES, SLICED ALMONDS, OAT CLUSTERS, BRAN FLAKES, HONEY FROSTED CORN FLAKES AND CORN FLAKES CRUNCH CEREAL, CRANBERRY ALMOND Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CORN MEAL BLEND (CORN MEAL AND DEGERMED CORN MEAL), SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT AND WHEAT BRAN, ROLLED OATS, CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: GLYCERIN, SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SUNFLOWER OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, RICE, HONEY MOLASSES, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE, ASCORBIC ACID), NIACIN (NIACINAMIDE), IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE), ZINC (ZINC OXIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL).
Check CRANBERRY ALMOND FLAVORED A BLENDED CEREAL WITH CRANBERRIES, SLICED ALMONDS, OAT CLUSTERS, BRAN FLAKES, HONEY FROSTED CORN FLAKES AND CORN FLAKES CRUNCH CEREAL, CRANBERRY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY ALMOND FLAVORED A BLENDED CEREAL WITH CRANBERRIES, SLICED ALMONDS, OAT CLUSTERS, BRAN FLAKES, HONEY FROSTED CORN FLAKES AND CORN FLAKES CRUNCH CEREAL, CRANBERRY ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
HONEY OAT CRUNCH ORGANIC CORN FLAKES, WHEAT FLAKES, WHOLE GRAIN OATS & HONEY CEREAL, HONEY OAT CRUNCH
ALMOND CRUNCHY HONEY OATS NATURAL HONEY FLAVORED MULTIGRAIN CEREAL WITH GRANOLA AND ALMONDS, ALMOND CRUNCHY HONEY OATS
CRUNCHY RAISIN BRAN WHEAT & RICE FLAKES WITH RAISINS & OAT CLUSTERS CEREAL, CRUNCHY RAISIN BRAN
About this product
Cereal · Flake


