Is CRANBERRY FETA WITH WHITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE SPRING MIX GREENS DRIED CRANBERRIES ALMONDS & FETA CHEESE SALAD BOWL, CRANBERRY FETA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Spring Mix (Organic Green Leaf, Organic Mizuna, Organic Crisp, Organic Tango, Organic Oak Leaf, Organic Chard, Organic Spinach, Organic Arugula, Organic Frisee, Organic Red Leaf, Organic Lolla Rosa, Organic Radicchio, Organic Baby Butter, Organic Kale, May Vary By Season), Organic White Balsamic Vinaigrette (Organic Soybean Oil, Water, Organic White Balsamic Vinegar, Organic Cane Sugar, Less Than 2% Of Organic Dijon Mustard (Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Salt, Organic Spices), Organic Dried Onion, Organic Oregano, Organic Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Organic Acacia Gum, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Rosemary, Organic Basil), Organic Dried Cranberries (Organic Cranberries, Organic Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Almonds, Organic Feta Cheese (Organic Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)), Contains Milk, Tree Nuts (Almonds)
Check CRANBERRY FETA WITH WHITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE SPRING MIX GREENS DRIED CRANBERRIES ALMONDS & FETA CHEESE SALAD BOWL, CRANBERRY FETA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY FETA WITH WHITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE SPRING MIX GREENS DRIED CRANBERRIES ALMONDS & FETA CHEESE SALAD BOWL, CRANBERRY FETA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW
CASHEW CRANBERRY ALMOND TRAIL MIX WITH DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, RAW ALMONDS & CASHEWS, CASHEW CRANBERRY ALMOND
Where to buy
CRANBERRY FETA WITH WHITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE SPRING MIX GREENS DRIED CRANBERRIES ALMONDS & FETA CHEESE SALAD BOWL, CRANBERRY FETA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


