Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Crave Gluten Free Red Velvet Cake Mix Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Gluten-free Flour (cornstarch, White Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Potato Starch, Xanthan Gum), Cocoa Powder, Artificial Color (allura Red, Amaranth), Baking Soda, Salt.

Check Crave Gluten Free Red Velvet Cake Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Wheat Free? Crave Gluten Free Red Velvet Cake Mix | Spoonful