Is Craven Coffee Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Craven Coffee Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Craven Coffee Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


