Is Crazy Corn Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- whey
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Romano And Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Ancho Chili Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Cilantro, Natural Flavors, Spice, Lime Juice Solids, Yeast Extract, Cayenne Pepper Sauce A
Check Crazy Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crazy Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


