Is Crazy Go Nuts, All Natural Gourmet Walnuts, Garlic Parmesan Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- english walnuts
english walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
English Walnuts, Parmesan Cheese Powder Dehydrated Parmesan Cheese Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Garlic, Onion, Spice
Check Crazy Go Nuts, All Natural Gourmet Walnuts, Garlic Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crazy Go Nuts, All Natural Gourmet Walnuts, Garlic Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Snack · Pouch


