Is CrazyOutlet Hershey's Gold Snack Size Bar, Peanuts Pretzels Miniatures Bars, Bulk Candy, 2 Lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- skim milk
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Soybean Oil,, Safflower Oil), Skim Milk, Peanuts, Milk Fat, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of Lecithin (Soy), Salt, Malt, Yeast
Check CrazyOutlet Hershey's Gold Snack Size Bar, Peanuts Pretzels Miniatures Bars, Bulk Candy, 2 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Hershey's Gold Snack Size Bar, Peanuts Pretzels Miniatures Bars, Bulk Candy, 2 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Hershey's Gold Snack Size Bar, Peanuts Pretzels Miniatures Bars, Bulk Candy, 2 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


