No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CREAMED CHIPPED BEEF TENDER STRIPS OF DRIED BEEF IN A SEASONED CREAMY SAUCE, CREAMED CHIPPED BEEF Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SKIM MILK, WATER, DRIED BEEF CHUNKED AND FORMED (BEEF, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, AND BHT, TBHQ, CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SOYBEAN OIL, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, FLAVOR, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTERFAT), SEASONING (WHEAT STARCH, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC & ANNATTO COLOR), SPICE.

Check CREAMED CHIPPED BEEF TENDER STRIPS OF DRIED BEEF IN A SEASONED CREAMY SAUCE, CREAMED CHIPPED BEEF against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish
Pescatarian? CREAMED CHIPPED BEEF TENDER STRIPS OF DRIED BEEF IN A SEASONED CREAMY SAUCE, CREAMED CHIPPED BEEF | Spoonful