No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CREAMED CHIPPED BEEF TENDER STRIPS OF DRIED BEEF IN A SEASONED CREAMY SAUCE, CREAMED CHIPPED BEEF Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SKIM MILK, WATER, DRIED BEEF CHUNKED AND FORMED (BEEF, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, AND BHT, TBHQ, CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SOYBEAN OIL, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, FLAVOR, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTERFAT), SEASONING (WHEAT STARCH, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC & ANNATTO COLOR), SPICE.

Check CREAMED CHIPPED BEEF TENDER STRIPS OF DRIED BEEF IN A SEASONED CREAMY SAUCE, CREAMED CHIPPED BEEF against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish
Vegan? CREAMED CHIPPED BEEF TENDER STRIPS OF DRIED BEEF IN A SEASONED CREAMY SAUCE, CREAMED CHIPPED BEEF | Spoonful