Is Creamy Coleslaw Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk single double cream
  • milk
  • pasteurised free range liquid stabilisers white cabbage cream

milk single double cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
pasteurised free range liquid stabilisers white cabbage cream

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mayonnaise (40%) (Rapeseed Oil, Water, Pasteurised Free Range Liquid Stabilisers White Cabbage Cream (Potassium Sorb Dijon Mustard Regulator Chric Acid cidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Sugar, Salt, flour, Mustard Powder Fraiche (4.5%) (Milk Single Preservative Double Cream (Milk), Sugar, negar, Salt, Acidity Onion gredients ORAGE INSTRUCTIONS vice For a

Check Creamy Coleslaw against your own diets in the app.