No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Is Creamy Pasta Primavera Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim milk, tomatoes, spinach, water, Parmesan cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), modified food starch, autolyzed yeast extract, basil, lemon juice concentrate, roasted garlic, salt, enzyme modified Parmesan cheese paste (Parmesan cheese, cultured part-skim milk, salt, enzymes), whey protein concentrate, reduced fat milk, milk protein concentrate, cultures, butter (cream, salt), potassium salt, maltodextrin, carrageenan, spices, lactic acid, flavoring, lipolyzed cream (butter, nonfat milk solids), sodium citrate, broccoli, carrots, cooked pasta (water, durum whole wheat flour, semolina wheat flour, egg whites). Contains: egg, wheat, milk.

Check Creamy Pasta Primavera against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Egg Free? Creamy Pasta Primavera | Spoonful