Is CREAMY PUMPKIN SPICE PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD, CREAMY PUMPKIN SPICE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • dry roasted peanuts

dry roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, CANE SUGAR, PUMPKIN BLEND (PUMPKIN POWDER [PUMPKIN, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN FLOUR], CANE SUGAR, OLEORESIN CINNAMON, AND SALT), PALM OIL, AND SALT.

Check CREAMY PUMPKIN SPICE PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD, CREAMY PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetSpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastDipping