No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Creamy Street Corn Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, WATER, COTIJA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, CELLULOSE), CREAM, 2% OR LESS OF PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, CILANTRO, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, PAPRIKA, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER.

Check Creamy Street Corn against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side Dish
Lactose Free? Creamy Street Corn | Spoonful