Is CREAMY TOMATO SOUP, CREAMY Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, TOMATOES (TOMATOES, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID), ONIONS, WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, MILK, CELLULOSE GEL, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), OLIVE OIL, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER, CANOLA OIL), HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SUNFLOWER OIL), SPICES, CITRIC ACID, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT.
Check CREAMY TOMATO SOUP, CREAMY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY TOMATO SOUP, CREAMY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangyUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go


