Is Kellogg's Coco Pops Chocolate Cereal Milk Snack Bars 4x20g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- skimmed milk
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- whey powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Rice (33%), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Coconut) in varying proportions, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (10%) (Skimmed Milk , Sugar), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Skimmed Milk Powder (3%), Fructose, Oligofructose, Humectants (Glycerol, Sorbitol), Calcium Carbonate, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithins), Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavourings, Antioxidants (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Alpha Tocopherol), Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Vitamin D, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12
Check Kellogg's Coco Pops Chocolate Cereal Milk Snack Bars 4x20g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Coco Pops Chocolate Cereal Milk Snack Bars 4x20g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
About this product
Snack · Bar


