Is Created Fresh. Mild Salsa, Mild Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO GARLIC PUREE (TOMATOES[ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE], YELLOW ONION, GREEN JALAPENO PEPPER, CILANTRO, GARLIC), SALT, SUGAR, LIME JUICE, ASCORBIC ACID(TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).

Check Created Fresh. Mild Salsa, Mild against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicTangySaltyGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep
Egg Free? Created Fresh. Mild Salsa, Mild | Spoonful