Is Creative Foods American Bbq Brisket Meal Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beef Brisket (45%) (Brisket (90%), Injection (10%) (Salt, Potato Starch, Sugar, Citrus Fibre, Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic), Dextrose (Corn Based), Vegetable Gum (412)), Sweet Potato Mash (25%) (Potato (51.53%), Sweet Potato (45.18%), Butter (Contains Milk), Milk Powder, Salt, White Pepper), Pickled Red Cabbage (12.5%) (Red Cabbage (65.62%), Onion (17.5%), Apple Cider Vinegar (10.94%), Tallow, Garlic, Salt, Thyme, All Spice, Black Pepper), BBQ Sauce (10%), (Sugar, Tomato Paste, Molasses, Herb & Spices (Onion, Garlic, Coriander, Cloves, Pepper, Chilli, Citric Acid (330), Acetic Acid Dijon Mustard, Modified Starch (1442), Salt, Natural Flavour, Caramel (150C), Vegetable Protein Extract (Contains Soy Maize), Smoke Flavours, Xanthan), Corn (7.5%).
Check Creative Foods American Bbq Brisket Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creative Foods American Bbq Brisket Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Creative Foods American Bbq Brisket Meal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


