Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Crescents Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Water, Vegetable Shortening (soybean and palm oil, hydrogenated palm oil, fractionated palm oil, mono and diglycerides, water, TBHQ and citric acid [preservatives], beta carotene [for color]), Sugar. Contains 2% or less of: Baking Powder (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, sodium acid pyrophosphate), Dextrose, Soybean and/or Palm Oil, Salt, Wheat Protein Isolate, Monoglycerides, Potassium Chloride, Pectin, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Dough Conditioners (L-cysteine hydrochloride, enzymes, wheat flour, salt), Annatto Extract (for color).

Check Crescents against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide DishMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Crescents | Spoonful