This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cricket Dust Seasoning, All Purpose Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED AS A PROCESSING AID.

Check Cricket Dust Seasoning, All Purpose against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Cricket Dust Seasoning, All Purpose | Spoonful